SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 1 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 9:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 1 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Staff Meeting 10:00 am
Staff Meeting
Oct 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians 1:00 pm
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Oct 1 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Bible Study - Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Bible Study Six week study of the Book of Ephesians.  Tuesdays October 1st through November 5th in the Parlor at 1pm-2:30pm. Class is repeated on Wednesday evenings October 2nd through November 6th at 6pm.
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Girl Scouts Brownies & Daisies 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Brownies & Daisies @ Rec Room
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Brownie in Troup 10063, please contact Allyson Fritz at 603-716-0322 or Girlscout.leader.63.58@gmail.com,  or Ashley Wright at 603-854-2614 at Adubbs.aw@gmailcom. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District. [...]
Girl Scouts Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors @ Rec Room
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Girl Scout Cadette, Senior or Ambassador in Troup 10417, please contact Shayne Fritz at 603-361-7532 or Clfjr@comcast.net. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District.  If there[...]
Girl Scouts Juniors 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Juniors @ Rec Room
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Junior Girl Scout in Troup 10032, please contact Kate-Lynn Fritz at 603-361-7533 or 10032scoutleader@gmail.com. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District.  If there is no school,[...]
Membership Orientation & Meeting 6:00 pm
Membership Orientation & Meeting
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
New Member Orientation is open to all people interested in learning more about First Congregational Church. The regular monthly Membership Committee meeting will follow the Orientation meeting at approximately 7pm.
NHGMC 6:30 pm
NHGMC @ Sanctuary
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
2
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 2 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Knitting & Crocheting 10:00 am
Knitting & Crocheting @ Parlor
Oct 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Knitting & Crocheting @ Parlor
Join JoAnn Ward in the Parlor at 10am on Wednesdays for an hour of knitting and crocheting.  Bring your own project, come to learn how to knit, or work on First Church’s project to supply[...]
Habitat Meeting 11:00 am
Habitat Meeting @ Parlor
Oct 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians 6:00 pm
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Oct 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Bible Study - Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Bible Study Six week study of the Book of Ephesians.  Wednesday evenings October 2nd through November 6th at 6pm. Class is repeated on Tuesdays October 1st through November 5th in the Parlor at 1pm-2:30pm.
Chancel Choir 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir @ Rec Room
Oct 2 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
3
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 3 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
4
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
AA 8:00 pm
AA @ Dining Room - #B3
Oct 4 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
5
6
Religious Response to Hunger Collection
Religious Response to Hunger Collection
Oct 6 all-day
Religious Response to Hunger Collection
This year’s Religious Response to Hunger, kicked off each year by Temple Adath Yeshurun, Temple Israel, will be held on Thursday October 10th. A caravan of vehicles representing a number of area churches and religious[...]
Nominating Committee 9:00 am
Nominating Committee @ Parlor - #107
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Security Task Force 9:00 am
Security Task Force @ Classroom 201
Oct 6 @ 9:00 am – 9:45 am
 
Time of Greeting 9:50 am
Time of Greeting
Oct 6 @ 9:50 am – 10:00 am
Please join us before the worship service begins to connect with old friends and new visitors during our Time of Greeting.
Sunday Worship 10:00 am
Sunday Worship @ Sanctuary
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Worship and Communion 10:00 am
Worship and Communion @ Sanctuary
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Communion is celebrated during worship on “Threshold Sundays” – the first Sunday of Advent (12/2/18), the first Sunday of the New Year (1/6/19), the first Sunday in Lent (3/10/19), Emmaus Sunday (the second Sunday of Easter[...]
Korean Worship 2:00 pm
Korean Worship @ Chapel
Oct 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
7
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 7 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 9:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 7 @ 9:00 am – 1:30 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 7 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
8
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 8 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 9:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 8 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Staff Meeting 10:00 am
Staff Meeting
Oct 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Senior Fellowship Luncheon 11:00 am
Senior Fellowship Luncheon @ Puritan - Pappas Room
Oct 8 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 8 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Church Council 6:00 pm
Church Council @ Parlor
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Girl Scouts Brownies & Daisies 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Brownies & Daisies @ Rec Room
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Brownie in Troup 10063, please contact Allyson Fritz at 603-716-0322 or Girlscout.leader.63.58@gmail.com,  or Ashley Wright at 603-854-2614 at Adubbs.aw@gmailcom. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District. [...]
Girl Scouts Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors @ Rec Room
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Girl Scout Cadette, Senior or Ambassador in Troup 10417, please contact Shayne Fritz at 603-361-7532 or Clfjr@comcast.net. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District.  If there[...]
Girl Scouts Juniors 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Juniors @ Rec Room
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Junior Girl Scout in Troup 10032, please contact Kate-Lynn Fritz at 603-361-7533 or 10032scoutleader@gmail.com. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District.  If there is no school,[...]
NHGMC 6:30 pm
NHGMC @ Sanctuary
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
9
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 9 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Knitting & Crocheting 10:00 am
Knitting & Crocheting @ Parlor
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Knitting & Crocheting @ Parlor
Join JoAnn Ward in the Parlor at 10am on Wednesdays for an hour of knitting and crocheting.  Bring your own project, come to learn how to knit, or work on First Church’s project to supply[...]
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians 6:00 pm
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Bible Study - Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Bible Study Six week study of the Book of Ephesians.  Wednesday evenings October 2nd through November 6th at 6pm. Class is repeated on Tuesdays October 1st through November 5th in the Parlor at 1pm-2:30pm.
Sabbath Bells 6:30 pm
Sabbath Bells @ Sanctuary
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir @ Rec Room
Oct 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Religious Response to Hunger Caravan 10:00 am
Religious Response to Hunger Caravan @ Brookside Church
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Religious Response to Hunger Caravan @ Brookside Church | Manchester | New Hampshire | United States
This year’s Religious Response to Hunger, kicked off each year by Temple Adath Yeshurun, Temple Israel, will be held on Thursday October 10th. A caravan of vehicles representing a number of area churches and religious[...]
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Citizenship Fridays 9:00 am
ENA Citizenship Fridays @ Room #203
Oct 11 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Citizenship class run by Carol Locke.  Sign up through Southern NH Services.  Send a text to 603-361-2649 for information.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
AA 8:00 pm
AA @ Dining Room - #B3
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
CAM Dinner Set Up 12:00 pm
CAM Dinner Set Up @ Kitchen & Dining Room
Oct 12 @ 12:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
CAM Dinner 6:00 pm
CAM Dinner @ Dining Room - #B3
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
Outreach Committee 8:30 am
Outreach Committee @ Parlor - #107
Oct 13 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
The Outreach Committee at First Congregational Church generally meets on the second Sunday of the month at 8:30am before worship.  They do not meet in July or August. Please contact John Rowe at 628-3521 to[...]
Time of Greeting 9:50 am
Time of Greeting
Oct 13 @ 9:50 am – 10:00 am
Please join us before the worship service begins to connect with old friends and new visitors during our Time of Greeting.
Sunday Worship 10:00 am
Sunday Worship @ Sanctuary
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Service of Prayer & Healing 11:15 am
Service of Prayer & Healing @ Chapel
Oct 13 @ 11:15 am – 11:45 am
Inspired by the Celtic Tradition, the roughly half-hour service will include music, readings, prayers and an opportunity to receive a “Laying on of Hands” blessing. The service will be held in the Chapel following the[...]
Korean Worship 2:00 pm
Korean Worship @ Chapel
Oct 13 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 15 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 9:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 15 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
New Horizons Food Prep 9:00 am
New Horizons Food Prep @ New Horizons Soup Kitchen
Oct 15 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Please contact Liz Verity if you are interested in helping out with food prep at the new location,The Family Place and Resource Center at 177 Lake Ave in Manchester.  Our volunteers meet there on the[...]
Staff Meeting 10:00 am
Staff Meeting
Oct 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Girl Scouts Brownies & Daisies 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Brownies & Daisies @ Rec Room
Oct 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Brownie in Troup 10063, please contact Allyson Fritz at 603-716-0322 or Girlscout.leader.63.58@gmail.com,  or Ashley Wright at 603-854-2614 at Adubbs.aw@gmailcom. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District. [...]
Girl Scouts Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors @ Rec Room
Oct 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Girl Scout Cadette, Senior or Ambassador in Troup 10417, please contact Shayne Fritz at 603-361-7532 or Clfjr@comcast.net. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District.  If there[...]
Girl Scouts Juniors 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Juniors @ Rec Room
Oct 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Junior Girl Scout in Troup 10032, please contact Kate-Lynn Fritz at 603-361-7533 or 10032scoutleader@gmail.com. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District.  If there is no school,[...]
NHGMC 6:30 pm
NHGMC @ Sanctuary
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 16 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Knitting & Crocheting 10:00 am
Knitting & Crocheting @ Parlor
Oct 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Knitting & Crocheting @ Parlor
Join JoAnn Ward in the Parlor at 10am on Wednesdays for an hour of knitting and crocheting.  Bring your own project, come to learn how to knit, or work on First Church’s project to supply[...]
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Special Olympics Youth Athlete Program 5:30 pm
Special Olympics Youth Athlete Program @ Dining Room - #B3
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Special Olympics Youth Athlete Program @ Dining Room - #B3 | Topeka | Kansas | United States
Special Olympics Young Athletes program at FCC! We are volunteering for three terms of Young Athletes!  This year we will meet on Wednesdays from 5:30-6:30pm at Manchester Music School, 2291 Elm St, Manchester NH.  The[...]
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians 6:00 pm
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Oct 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Bible Study - Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Bible Study Six week study of the Book of Ephesians.  Wednesday evenings October 2nd through November 6th at 6pm. Class is repeated on Tuesdays October 1st through November 5th in the Parlor at 1pm-2:30pm.
Chancel Choir 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir @ Rec Room
Oct 16 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Dress A Girl Sew 9:00 am
Dress A Girl Sew @ Dining Room
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Enjoy a morning of sewing for Dress A Girl Around the World.  This week’s focus will be on dresses for Sokhom to take to Cambodia at the end of October. For more information, please call[...]
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 17 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
New Horizons Serve 4:00 pm
New Horizons Serve @ New Horizons Soup Kitchen
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Citizenship Fridays 9:00 am
ENA Citizenship Fridays @ Room #203
Oct 18 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Citizenship class run by Carol Locke.  Sign up through Southern NH Services.  Send a text to 603-361-2649 for information.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
AA 8:00 pm
AA @ Dining Room - #B3
Oct 18 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
NHCUCC Annual Meeting 8:00 am
NHCUCC Annual Meeting @ Grappone Conference Center
Oct 19 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Seafarer’s Volunteer Mission 8:00 am
Seafarer’s Volunteer Mission @ Meet at the Church to carpool
Oct 20 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
The New England Seafarers Mission ministers to the cruise seafarer while the cruise ships are docked at the Black Falcon Pier.  As volunteers, we are able to interact with the seafarers.  This is a great[...]
Time of Greeting 9:50 am
Time of Greeting
Oct 20 @ 9:50 am – 10:00 am
Please join us before the worship service begins to connect with old friends and new visitors during our Time of Greeting.
Sunday Worship 10:00 am
Sunday Worship @ Sanctuary
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
CYM Meeting 11:30 am
CYM Meeting @ Classroom - #201
Oct 20 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Korean Worship 2:00 pm
Korean Worship @ Chapel
Oct 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 9:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 21 @ 9:00 am – 1:30 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 21 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Trustees 6:30 pm
Trustees @ Parlor
Oct 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 22 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 9:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 22 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Staff Meeting 10:00 am
Staff Meeting
Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians 1:00 pm
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Oct 22 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Bible Study - Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Bible Study Six week study of the Book of Ephesians.  Tuesdays October 1st through November 5th in the Parlor at 1pm-2:30pm. Class is repeated on Wednesday evenings October 2nd through November 6th at 6pm.
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 22 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Girl Scouts Brownies & Daisies 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Brownies & Daisies @ Rec Room
Oct 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Brownie in Troup 10063, please contact Allyson Fritz at 603-716-0322 or Girlscout.leader.63.58@gmail.com,  or Ashley Wright at 603-854-2614 at Adubbs.aw@gmailcom. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District. [...]
Girl Scouts Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors @ Rec Room
Oct 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Girl Scout Cadette, Senior or Ambassador in Troup 10417, please contact Shayne Fritz at 603-361-7532 or Clfjr@comcast.net. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District.  If there[...]
Girl Scouts Juniors 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Juniors @ Rec Room
Oct 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Junior Girl Scout in Troup 10032, please contact Kate-Lynn Fritz at 603-361-7533 or 10032scoutleader@gmail.com. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District.  If there is no school,[...]
NHGMC 6:30 pm
NHGMC @ Sanctuary
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 23 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
FOOS prepare Window 9:00 am
FOOS prepare Window @ Parlor
Oct 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Knitting & Crocheting 10:00 am
Knitting & Crocheting @ Parlor
Oct 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Knitting & Crocheting @ Parlor
Join JoAnn Ward in the Parlor at 10am on Wednesdays for an hour of knitting and crocheting.  Bring your own project, come to learn how to knit, or work on First Church’s project to supply[...]
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 23 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Special Olympics Youth Athlete Program 5:30 pm
Special Olympics Youth Athlete Program @ Dining Room - #B3
Oct 23 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Special Olympics Youth Athlete Program @ Dining Room - #B3 | Topeka | Kansas | United States
Special Olympics Young Athletes program at FCC! We are volunteering for three terms of Young Athletes!  This year we will meet on Wednesdays from 5:30-6:30pm at Manchester Music School, 2291 Elm St, Manchester NH.  The[...]
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians 6:00 pm
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Bible Study - Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Bible Study Six week study of the Book of Ephesians.  Wednesday evenings October 2nd through November 6th at 6pm. Class is repeated on Tuesdays October 1st through November 5th in the Parlor at 1pm-2:30pm.
Sabbath Bells 6:30 pm
Sabbath Bells @ Sanctuary
Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Chancel Choir 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir @ Rec Room
Oct 23 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 24 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Citizenship Fridays 9:00 am
ENA Citizenship Fridays @ Room #203
Oct 25 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Citizenship class run by Carol Locke.  Sign up through Southern NH Services.  Send a text to 603-361-2649 for information.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Kazakis/Jousset Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Kazakis/Jousset Rehearsal
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
AA 8:00 pm
AA @ Dining Room - #B3
Oct 25 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Time of Greeting 9:50 am
Time of Greeting
Oct 27 @ 9:50 am – 10:00 am
Please join us before the worship service begins to connect with old friends and new visitors during our Time of Greeting.
Sunday Worship 10:00 am
Sunday Worship @ Sanctuary
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
All Church Meeting – CL21 Review – tentative 11:45 am
All Church Meeting – CL21 Review – tentative
Oct 27 @ 11:45 am – 2:00 pm
The whole church is invited as we present more on the CL21 survey and begin to plot our course into the next century from what we’ve learned.
Korean Worship 2:00 pm
Korean Worship @ Chapel
Oct 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 28 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 9:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 28 @ 9:00 am – 1:30 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Barbara Papagian Discernment Meeting 10:00 am
Barbara Papagian Discernment Meeting @ Parlor
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Senior Board & Manchester Proud 10:00 am
Senior Board & Manchester Proud @ Parlor
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
New Horizons Serve 4:00 pm
New Horizons Serve @ New Horizons Soup Kitchen
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 28 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 9:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Staff Meeting 10:00 am
Staff Meeting
Oct 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians 1:00 pm
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Oct 29 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Bible Study - Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Bible Study Six week study of the Book of Ephesians.  Tuesdays October 1st through November 5th in the Parlor at 1pm-2:30pm. Class is repeated on Wednesday evenings October 2nd through November 6th at 6pm.
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 29 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Girl Scouts Brownies & Daisies 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Brownies & Daisies @ Rec Room
Oct 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Brownie in Troup 10063, please contact Allyson Fritz at 603-716-0322 or Girlscout.leader.63.58@gmail.com,  or Ashley Wright at 603-854-2614 at Adubbs.aw@gmailcom. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District. [...]
Girl Scouts Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors @ Rec Room
Oct 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Girl Scout Cadette, Senior or Ambassador in Troup 10417, please contact Shayne Fritz at 603-361-7532 or Clfjr@comcast.net. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District.  If there[...]
Girl Scouts Juniors 6:00 pm
Girl Scouts Juniors @ Rec Room
Oct 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
If you are interested in becoming a Junior Girl Scout in Troup 10032, please contact Kate-Lynn Fritz at 603-361-7533 or 10032scoutleader@gmail.com. Snowdays are the same at the Manchester School District.  If there is no school,[...]
NHGMC 6:30 pm
NHGMC @ Sanctuary
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 30 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 30 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
Knitting & Crocheting 10:00 am
Knitting & Crocheting @ Parlor
Oct 30 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Knitting & Crocheting @ Parlor
Join JoAnn Ward in the Parlor at 10am on Wednesdays for an hour of knitting and crocheting.  Bring your own project, come to learn how to knit, or work on First Church’s project to supply[...]
UpReach Volunteer Dinner 5:00 pm
UpReach Volunteer Dinner @ UpReach Therapeutic Riding Center
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Volunteers are needed monthly to provide and serve a light dinner to families at UpReach Therapeutic Riding Center.  All volunteers must be cleared by Liz Verity.  Please sign up on the office window for consideration. [...]
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 30 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
Special Olympics Youth Athlete Program 5:30 pm
Special Olympics Youth Athlete Program @ Dining Room - #B3
Oct 30 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Special Olympics Youth Athlete Program @ Dining Room - #B3 | Topeka | Kansas | United States
Special Olympics Young Athletes program at FCC! We are volunteering for three terms of Young Athletes!  This year we will meet on Wednesdays from 5:30-6:30pm at Manchester Music School, 2291 Elm St, Manchester NH.  The[...]
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians 6:00 pm
Bible Study – Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Oct 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Bible Study - Book of Ephesians @ Parlor
Bible Study Six week study of the Book of Ephesians.  Wednesday evenings October 2nd through November 6th at 6pm. Class is repeated on Tuesdays October 1st through November 5th in the Parlor at 1pm-2:30pm.
Chancel Choir 7:30 pm
Chancel Choir @ Rec Room
Oct 30 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 9:00 am
ENA Day Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 31 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.
ENA Tutoring 10:00 am
ENA Tutoring @ Rec Room
Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Text or call Pauline Choy, Manchester Adult Learner Services Coordinator, to arrange your personal schedule of tutoring.  Tutoring by appointment only.
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 5:30 pm
ENA PM Class 2019-2020 @ First Congregational Church
Oct 31 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Students must text Barbara Dellorusso at 361-2649 to register for classes and take the appropriate testing.